TOP  |   PREVIOUS ITEM  |  SLIDESHOW  |   NEXT ITEM   ( 20 of 26 )

THE GREEN HORNET PHOTO GALLERY #05

Updated: May 01, 2013

Full cast and crew for "The Green Hornet" (1966)

Series Directed by

Allen Reisner (6 episodes, 1966-1967) William Beaudine (4 episodes, 1966-1967) Seymour Robbie (4 episodes, 1966-1967) Leslie H. Martinson (2 episodes, 1966) E. Darrell Hallenbeck (2 episodes, 1967) James Komack (2 episodes, 1967)

Series Writing credits

George W. Trendle (21 episodes, 1966-1967) Ken Pettus (8 episodes, 1966-1967) William L. Stuart (4 episodes, 1966-1967) Judith Barrows (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Robert Guy Barrows (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Jerry Thomas (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Lorenzo Semple Jr. (2 episodes, 1966) Arthur Weingarten (2 episodes, 1967)

Series Cast

Van Williams ... Britt Reid / ... (26 episodes, 1966-1967)

Bruce Lee ... Kato (26 episodes, 1966-1967)

Wende Wagner ... Lenore 'Casey' Case (26 episodes, 1966-1967) Lloyd Gough ... Mike Axford (26 episodes, 1966-1967) Walter Brooke ... D.A. Frank Scanlon (26 episodes, 1966-1967) William Dozier ... Narrator (26 episodes, 1966-1967)

Gary Owens ... DSTV News Announcer / ... (8 episodes, 1966-1967) Fred Carson ... Henchman for Peter Eden / ... (4 episodes, 1966-1967) Ken Strange ... Big Bruiser / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1967) Jack Garner ... Doorman / ... (3 episodes, 1966-1967)

Geoffrey Horne ... Peter Eden (2 episodes, 1966)

Joanne Dru ... Sabrina Bradley (2 episodes, 1967) Larry D. Mann ... Dr. Eric Mabouse (2 episodes, 1967) Pamela Curran ... Vanessa Vane (2 episodes, 1966) Linda Gaye Scott ... Vama (2 episodes, 1967) Tom Simcox ... Dan Scully (2 episodes, 1967) Maurice Manson ... Cavanaugh (2 episodes, 1966) Arthur Batanides ... Shugo (2 episodes, 1967)

Cesare Danova ... Felix Garth (2 episodes, 1967)

Barbara Babcock ... Elaine Carey (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Jean Marie Ingels ... Dorothy (2 episodes, 1966) Christopher Dark ... Martin (2 episodes, 1967) Celia Kaye ... Melissa Neal (2 episodes, 1967) Harvey Parry ... Bill / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Brett King ... Maj. Jackson (2 episodes, 1967) Dick Dial ... Bell / ... (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Troy Melton ... Pete (2 episodes, 1966-1967) Frank Babich ... Air Force Sergeant (2 episodes, 1967) Lloyd Haynes ... Military Policeman (2 episodes, 1967) Barbara Gates ... Mary (2 episodes, 1966)

Chuck Hicks ... Henchman for Peter Eden (2 episodes, 1966)

Create a character page for: NarratorDSTV News AnnouncerHenchman for Peter EdenBig BruiserDoormanSabrina BradleyDan ScullyCavanaughFelix GarthElaine CareyDorothyMartinMelissa NealBillMaj. JacksonBellPeteAir Force SergeantMilitary PolicemanMaryHenchman for Peter Eden ?

Series Produced by

Jerry Thomas .... associate producer (24 episodes, 1966-1967) William Dozier .... executive producer (22 episodes, 1966-1967) Richard M. Bluel .... producer (21 episodes, 1966-1967) Stanley Shpetner .... producer (2 episodes, 1967)

Series Original Music by

Billy May (25 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Cinematography by

Carl E. Guthrie (16 episodes, 1966-1967) Jack A. Marta (5 episodes, 1966) Richard A. Kelley (3 episodes, 1966)

Series Film Editing by

Fred R. Feitshans Jr. (13 episodes, 1966-1967) Noel L. Scott (11 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Art Direction by

Gibson Holley (25 episodes, 1966-1967) Jack Martin Smith (25 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Set Decoration by

Walter M. Scott (25 episodes, 1966-1967) Steven Potter (10 episodes, 1966) Joseph Reith (8 episodes, 1966-1967) Robert De Vestel (6 episodes, 1967)

Series Makeup Department

Margaret Donovan .... hair styling supervisor (23 episodes, 1966-1967) Ben Nye .... makeup supervisor (23 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Production Management

James Blakeley .... post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 1966-1967) Mark Evans .... unit production manager (24 episodes, 1966-1967) William Self .... executive in charge of production (24 episodes, 1966-1967) Jack Sonntag .... production supervisor (22 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Eli Dunn .... assistant director (15 episodes, 1966-1967) William F. Sheehan .... assistant director (10 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Art Department

Don B. Greenwood .... property master (7 episodes, 1966)

Series Sound Department

Ralph Hickey .... supervising sound effects editor (24 episodes, 1966-1967) Harold E. Wooley .... sound effects editor (24 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Visual Effects by

L.B. Abbott .... special photographic effects (6 episodes, 1967)

Series Stunts

Gary Kent .... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1967)

Bill M. Ryusaki .... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Andrew Pallack .... wardrobe: men / wardrober: men / ... (23 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Editorial Department

Robert Mintz .... post-production coordinator (25 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Music Department

Lionel Newman .... conductor (25 episodes, 1966-1967) Ken Spears .... music editor (25 episodes, 1966-1967) Leonard A. Engel .... supervising music editor (23 episodes, 1966-1967) Al Hirt .... musician: theme solo (3 episodes, 1966-1967)

Series Transportation Department

Chris Haynes .... driver (2 episodes, 1967)

Series Other crew

Charles B. Fitzsimons .... assistant to executive producer (22 episodes, 1966-1967)

Robert Sonntag .... production assistant (unknown episodes)


Send me your Comments:
Your Name:
Your Email Address:
Comments:



UncleOdiesCollectibles.com is owned by Robert Vanderpool. Copyright Robert Vanderpool. All rights reserved. All other Trademarks and Copyrights are property of their respected owners. Copyright Policy.